Zeno Markets: Open Your Account Today !

Dividend April 2022

WhatsApp Image 2021-09-04 at 23.32.52

Dividend Payment Schedule (2022 – April)

Company News

Dividend Payment Schedule (2022 – April)

Dear Clients,

The following table is the information on upcoming dates of ex-dividend or other corporate actions for the underlying stocks of our Share CFD.

Please note that the dividend or price adjustment amounts listed are provided for reference by our Liquidity Provider only. These figures are subject to change.

NameSymbolCurrencyAmountEx-Date
Cisco Systems IncCSCOUSD0.382022-04-05
JPMorgan Chase & CoJPMUSD12022-04-05
Aviva plcAVGBP0.1472022-04-07
Oracle CorporationORCLUSD0.322022-04-07
Verizon Communications IncVZUSD0.642022-04-07
Mastercard IncorporatedMAUSD0.492022-04-07
Nestlé S.ANESNUSD2.992022-04-11
American Tower Corporation (REIT)AMTUSD1.42022-04-12
AbbVie IncABBVUSD1.412022-04-13
Abbott LaboratoriesABTUSD0.472022-04-13
Airbus SEAIREUR1.52022-04-19
Colgate-Palmolive CompanyCLUSD0.472022-04-20
The Procter & Gamble CompanyPGUSD0.91332022-04-21
Caterpillar IncCATUSD1.112022-04-22
Hermès International Société en command…RMSEUR5.52022-04-25
Heineken N.V.HEIAEUR0.962022-04-25
Ford Motor CompanyFUSD0.12022-04-25
LVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis VuittonMCEUR72022-04-26
L'Oréal S.A.OREUR4.82022-04-27
Morgan StanleyMSUSD0.72022-04-28
Aon plcAONUSD0.562022-04-29
Citigroup IncCUSD0.512022-04-29

Clients who hold CFD stocks until the ex-dividend date listed below will receive or be charged dividends if they buy or sell CFD shares respectively. Dividends will not be received or charged on or after the ex-dividend date.